AviaNova Virtual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Protected "AviaNova Virtual" [edit=autoconfirmed:move=autoconfirmed] |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|ICAO=ANV | |ICAO=ANV | ||
|CEO= Paul Zagryadskiy | |CEO= Paul Zagryadskiy | ||
|Based in= Vnukovo(UUWW), Russia | |Based in= Vnukovo(UUWW), Russia | ||
|Salary Percentage= 5-15% | |Salary Percentage= 5-15% | ||
|alliance= | |alliance= none | ||
|founded= no | |founded= no | ||
|foundedday= 30 | |foundedday= 30 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
AviaNova Virtual is an low-cost airline operating in Russia. The prices start from | AviaNova Virtual is an low-cost airline operating in Russia. The prices start from 80$. The airline is currently operating 2 A-320's, but it is planning to lease more A-320's till the end of 2009. | ||
==Current Fleet== | ==Current Fleet== | ||
[[Image:A-320 Avianova.jpg|thumb|right|270px|Avianova A-320]] | |||
{| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | ||
|100$ | |100$ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Naberezhnye Chelny | |||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |||
|80$ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | ||
|80$ | |80$ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Kazan | |||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |||
|100$ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Atrakhan | ||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | ||
| | |100$ | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Links== | ==Links== | ||
[http://www.avianova-va. | [http://www.avianova-va.tk AviaNova Virtual website (in russian)] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:17, 24 December 2009
| AviaNova Virtual at a Glance | |
|---|---|
| CEO | Paul Zagryadskiy |
| Chief Officers | |
| Salary Percentage | 5-15% |
| Alliance Affiliation | none |
| Last updated on 14 September, 2009 | |
| File:Airlines-AviaNova Virtual.jpg | |
AviaNova Virtual is an low-cost airline operating in Russia. The prices start from 80$. The airline is currently operating 2 A-320's, but it is planning to lease more A-320's till the end of 2009.
Current Fleet
| Aircraft | Total | Passengers | Registration | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airbus A320 | 2 (4 on order) | 150 | EL-EEI, EL-EEL | |
| Total | 2 (4 on order) |
Destinations
| Destination | Aircraft | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochi | Airbus A320 | 100$ | |
| Rostov on Don | Airbus A320 | 80$ | |
| Krasnodar | Airbus A320 | 100$ | |
| Naberezhnye Chelny | Airbus A320 | 80$ | |
| Samara | Airbus A320 | 80$ | |
| Kazan | Airbus A320 | 100$ | |
| Atrakhan | Airbus A320 | 100$ |