AviaNova Virtual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | ||
|100$ | |100$ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Naberezhnye Chelny | |||
|[[Airbus A320 Family|Airbus A320]] | |||
|80$ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 28 September 2009
| AviaNova Virtual at a Glance | |
|---|---|
| CEO | Paul Zagryadskiy |
| Chief Officers | |
| Salary Percentage | 5-15% |
| Alliance Affiliation | None |
| Last updated on 14 September, 2009 | |
| File:Airlines-AviaNova Virtual.jpg | |
AviaNova Virtual is an low-cost airline operating in Russia. The prices start from 90$. The airline is currently operating 2 A-320's, but it is planning to lease more A-320's till the end of 2009.
Current Fleet
| Aircraft | Total | Passengers | Registration | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airbus A320 | 2 (4 on order) | 150 | EL-EEI, EL-EEL | |
| Total | 2 (4 on order) |
Destinations
| Destination | Aircraft | Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochi | Airbus A320 | 100$ | |
| Rostov on Don | Airbus A320 | 80$ | |
| Krasnodar | Airbus A320 | 100$ | |
| Naberezhnye Chelny | Airbus A320 | 80$ | |
| Samara | Airbus A320 | 80$ | Operated with AeroExpress |
| St.Petersburg | Airbus A320 | 86$ | Operated with AeroExpress |